Chauffeured transfers in Killarney · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Killarney with the fare shown first
Killarney arranges pre-booked transfers in Killarney (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Killarney, each with its page
- Farranforefrom €12.202 min
- Farranfore Medical Centrefrom €13.403 min
- Eden Medical Killarney - Dermal Filler, Lip, Anti wrinkle, Cheek filler, Jawline filler Killarneyfrom €39.0814 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Killarney requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Killarney and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Killarney
€12.20
the cheapest route
2 min
Kerry Airport → Farranfore
Prices by route
Guide prices in Killarney, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kerry Airport → Farranfore1.5 km · 2 min€12.20from
- Kerry Airport → Farranfore Medical Centre2 km · 3 min€13.40from
- Kerry Airport → Eden Medical Killarney - Dermal Filler, Lip, Anti wrinkle, Cheek filler, Jawline filler Killarney15.3 km · 14 min€39.08from
- Kerry Airport → Killarney Court Hotel15.3 km · 14 min€39.08from
- Kerry Airport → HSE Killarney Community Nursing Unit16.1 km · 15 min€40.76from
- Kerry Airport → St Mary’s Cathedral16.7 km · 16 min€42.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Airport → Farranfore | 1.5 km | 2 min | €12.20 | See details |
| Kerry Airport → Farranfore Medical Centre | 2 km | 3 min | €13.40 | See details |
| Kerry Airport → Eden Medical Killarney - Dermal Filler, Lip, Anti wrinkle, Cheek filler, Jawline filler Killarney | 15.3 km | 14 min | €39.08 | See details |
| Kerry Airport → Killarney Court Hotel | 15.3 km | 14 min | €39.08 | See details |
| Kerry Airport → HSE Killarney Community Nursing Unit | 16.1 km | 15 min | €40.76 | See details |
| Kerry Airport → St Mary’s Cathedral | 16.7 km | 16 min | €42.12 | See details |
Within Killarney
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Killarney, at the same fixed price.
- Beaufort Bridge → The Europe Hotel & Resort4.5 km · 6 min€13.60from
- Beaufort Bridge → Aghadoe Heights Hotel & Spa6.3 km · 9 min€17.68from
- Beaufort Bridge → Killarney Court Hotel8.3 km · 10 min€21.28from
- Beaufort Bridge → Eden Medical Killarney - Dermal Filler, Lip, Anti wrinkle, Cheek filler, Jawline filler Killarney8.4 km · 10 min€21.44from
- Beaufort Bridge → Vasectomy Kerry9.1 km · 11 min€22.96from
- Beaufort Bridge → HSE Killarney Community Nursing Unit9.2 km · 11 min€23.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaufort Bridge → The Europe Hotel & Resort | 4.5 km | 6 min | €13.60 | See details |
| Beaufort Bridge → Aghadoe Heights Hotel & Spa | 6.3 km | 9 min | €17.68 | See details |
| Beaufort Bridge → Killarney Court Hotel | 8.3 km | 10 min | €21.28 | See details |
| Beaufort Bridge → Eden Medical Killarney - Dermal Filler, Lip, Anti wrinkle, Cheek filler, Jawline filler Killarney | 8.4 km | 10 min | €21.44 | See details |
| Beaufort Bridge → Vasectomy Kerry | 9.1 km | 11 min | €22.96 | See details |
| Beaufort Bridge → HSE Killarney Community Nursing Unit | 9.2 km | 11 min | €23.12 | See details |
Where we take you in Killarney
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kerry Airport
from €12.20Airport
Kerry Airport, Farranfore, Co. Kerry
See prices and book →Beaufort Bridge
from €13.60Station
Lahard, Co. Kerry, Ireland
See prices and book →Farranfore
from €12.20Station
Farranfore, Co. Kerry, Ireland
See prices and book →Killarney
from €25.52Station
The Avenue, Thoir, Killarney, Co. Kerry
See prices and book →Killarney Bus Stn
from €24.96Station
Avenue, Killarney, Co. Kerry
See prices and book →Loo Bridge Station
from €56.24Station
Coomacullen, Co. Kerry, Ireland
See prices and book →Rathmore
from €65.44Station
Shinnagh, Co. Kerry
See prices and book →Bons Secours Killarney Outreach Clinic
from €24.64Hospital
Unit 5, The Courtyard, Fair Hill, Avenue, Killarney, Co. Kerry
See prices and book →Eden Medical Killarney - Dermal Filler, Lip, Anti wrinkle, Cheek filler, Jawline filler Killarney
from €21.44Hospital
Ground Floor, Room 10, Gateway Wellness Suites, The Reeks Gateway, Rock Road, Ardnamweely, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93 PPAO
See prices and book →Farranfore Medical Centre
from €13.40Hospital
Dromore, Farranfore, Co. Kerry, V93 E6HT
See prices and book →HSE Killarney Community Nursing Unit
from €23.12Hospital
Upper Lewis Rd, Ballydribbeen, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93 C3XW
See prices and book →Leewood Day Center
from €25.12Hospital
6-16 Countess Rd, Dromhale, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93 D9CR
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Killarney?
In Killarney and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Killarney centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KillarneyDrive with Killarney in Killarney
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Killarney?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Killarney?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Killarney?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Killarney, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car